?

Log in

Previous 10

Jun. 4th, 2012

dark and scary in there

(no subject)

Internet blackout was actually lovely. I was having problems with my old provider, and indulged in  a faster connection at a new place. The basis of life is, my cousin/bestfriendforever's boyfriend of 13 years is cheating on her and she won't see it. :] (He's gone for days, has the same girl posting on his fb, and is no longer letting cuz at his fone. Duh.) So lots of drama on that end. 

Uh. I had to call in the big guns at work. I work a case where a 2 month old babby has a feeding tube. The parents pulled it from his nose :l Explaining he's drinking fine, when he's not. 5 tablespoons of milk in 8 hours is not "adequate feeding" and "weaning him off the tube." Jackasses. So someone's out investigating or whatever. They won't tell me. Raugh.


I'm having a supernatural marathon  :l I'm just past season 4 finally. Uh, I played a shitload of skyrim. Maxed out my meatshield and blacksmith orc, and I started a wood elf. I got paid to do some palm reading again, fucking sweet. Uh, my rents three days late but I'll survive. Andddd I've been doing nothing but researching tigers. Funnn shit. :3

Jan. 7th, 2012

your mom

My new bebi's



:D Two  complete skins and a tail (13 bucks!), and they're not trimmed. Helll yeah, shipping monday :D

Oct. 14th, 2011

your mom

(no subject)

HELLO I AM DRUNK AND HAVE A HUGE SHORTY CIGAR AND THERE IS RUM

AND I JUST TOLD ANNA OF RAY OFF.

I FEEL LIKE THIS IS AWESOME.

y/y/y/y/y/y

Aug. 26th, 2011

your mom

(no subject)

Fuckkkkkkkkkkkkkk Hurricanes.

Aug. 24th, 2011

your mom

(no subject)

Coffee on Friday with Long Island boy.



yesyesyes.

Jul. 11th, 2011

your mom

(no subject)

HELLO FRIENDS LIST.

I HAVE XBOX LIVE (no headset)

GAMER TAG IS tigriscorbetti

PLZ TO BE ADDING ME ;V;

Jul. 5th, 2011

your mom

(no subject)

Made a wrong turn once or twice
Dug my way out, blood and fire
Bad decisions, that's alright
Welcome to my silly life

Mistreated, misplaced, misunderstood
Miss 'No way, it's all good'
It didn't slow me down.
Mistaken, always second guessing
Underestimated, look I'm still around

Jul. 2nd, 2011

your mom

(no subject)




This just made my life.

Jun. 18th, 2011

your mom

karmatic cross post

I hope you finally see what a big mistake you made. You had a wonderful, kind thing and you lost it. And now by losing me, you're losing your home that I fought so hard for you to keep, and your freedom that I paved the way for. You didn't just lose your best friend and your girlfriend. You lost everything. You left me for a ragtag pack of pals who don't give a shit while you're down.

You ruined your life.

P.S. The 'rapist' gave me a shiny charmander. so Pbbffft.


May. 29th, 2011

your mom

(no subject)

Let me take the fall
Let me take the blame
Let me carry you from hell
To home again.

Let me walk for you
When your legs are weak
Let me find the words for you
When you can't speak

Let me be your armor
Let me be your shield
Let me take away the pain you feel (your armor)
Let me be the light
That guides your way through darkest night
Let me be your armor.

Let me take the blows
That were meant for you
Let me help you with the trials
You're going through

Let me keep you safe
From the world outside
Let me wipe away the tears
That fill your eyes

Let me be your armor
Let me be your shield
Let me take away the pain you feel (your armor)
Let me be the light
That guides your way through darkest night
Let me be your armor.

Let me keep you from
Experience you need
Let me bind you with my selfishness
And greed

Let me stifle you
Let me have control
Let me smother
Every aspect of your soul

Let me be your armor
Let me be your shield
Let me take away the pain you feel (your armor)
Let me be the light
That guides your way through darkest night
Let me be your armor.
Tags:

Previous 10